Name: 지성 / Ji Sung (Ji Seong)
Real name: 곽태근 / Kwak Tae Gun (Gwak Tae Geun)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1977-Feb-27
Height: 178cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Education: Suwon University
Languages: Korean and Japanese

TV Series

Protect the Boss (SBS, 2011)
Royal Family (MBC, 2011)

Kim Soo Ro (MBC, 2010)
Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
New Heart (MBC, 2007)
Beating Heart (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
Terms of Endearment (KBS2, 2004)
All In (SBS, 2003)
Days in the Sun (KBS2, 2002)
Splendid Days (SBS, 2001)
The Law of Marriage (MBC, 2001)
Delicious Proposal (MBC, 2001)

Movies

Destiny (2007)
Blood Rain (2005)
Shin Angyo Onshi (2004)
The Hidden Princess (2002)

Awards

2001 MBC Awards: Best New Actor
2001 SBS Awards: NEWSTAR Award

 

 

Iklan

About icanhear

complicated

One response »

  1. gratis gokkasten berkata:

    Hmmm it appears like my first comment hasn’t been approved it was extremely long so I guess I’ll just sum it up what I submitted and say, I really enjoy your blog.

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s